Menu
Home Page
Welcome to Leesland C of E Federation

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our schools

 

School Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Claire Wilson

Associate Headteacher - Juniors - Anne Wake

Associate Headteacher - Infants - Ros Wigley

Assistant Headteacher - Juniors - Amanda McGarvey

Assistant Headteacher - Infants - Annie Rendall

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (including SENCo) - Kate Bolton

                  
Federated Admin Staff

Business Manager - Kate Hedges

Finance Manager - Jendra Maynard

 

  Infant School Junior School
Admin Staff Admin Officer - Sally Brown Admin Officer - Helen Barfield
  Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker) - Deborah Birch Admin Assistants - Brigitte Varlow and Kirstin Westover
   

Family Support Worker/Pals - Tina Long

 

     
Teachers FS/KS1 KS2
  FS Sarah Jeffs Y3 Vicky Newton
  FS Karina Hancock Y3 Ann-Marie Werren
  FS Annie Rendall / Laura Street Y3 Matt Coppins
  Y1 Louise Walker Y4 Leanne Bell
 
Y1 Lisa Gilbert  
Y4 Stacey Wilson/Becky Cooper
  Y1 Hannah Green Y4 Lewis Brunt
  Y2 Jenny Cox Y5 Mandy Mcgarvey
  Y2 Jen Gower/ Caroline Pleshette Y5 Steph Todd/Dilys Fry
 

Y2 Tracey Gammans

Y5 JJ Titterington
    Y6 Sam Hoggarth
    Y6 Mira Djekic
    Y6 Keeley Quinn
 

 

Kelly Johnson (Maternity Leave)

     

Speech & Language

Therapist

Liz Colthart Liz Colthart
Teaching Assistants FS/KS1 KS2
  Alison Allen Isabel Rankin
  Sarah Warrington Martika Jasper 
  Sheran Jones Ruth Venables
  Marcella Rimmer Kate Currie
  Shella Hewett Jacqui Barrett
  Yvonne Duke Lindsey Collins
  Natalie Davies Melissa Cooksley
  Rachel Lynas Jacqui Hendrick  (HLTA)
  Sue Howell Alison Trott
  Noleen Symington Rob Symington
  Sarah Lyons  
     
     
Other Staff FS/KS1 KS2
ICT Technician Sally George Sally George
PALS  

David Smillie

Anne Morgan

Debbie Hobbs

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Sandie Endall

Anne Morgan

Librarian Rebecca Bradley-Turner Kate Currie
     

Lunchtime Supervisory

Assistants

FS/KS1 KS2
  Sue Gore Amy Webster
  Beverly Rogers Nadine Cook
  Christine King Christine Cleery
  Laura Elliott Emma Jones
  Laura Toastivine Debbie Hobbs
  Rebecca Bradley-Turner Charlotte Drewett
  Charlene Chalmers Amy Sherwood
  Cherrie Milne Cheryl Whymark
  Lucy Howell Gemma Woodford
     
     
     

Site Staff

 

KS1

KS2

Site Manager Marc Long Marc Long
Caretaker Huw Griffin Huw Griffin / Martin Balhatchet
     
Cleaners Emma Jones Karen Hughes
  Beverly Rogers Beverly Rogers
  Janet Tew Tina Dine
    Brenda Bailey
     
     

Kitchen Staff

employed by HC3S

Sue Smale (Supervisor) Kay Hyde (Supervisor)
    Caroline Thorpe
  Ruth Bartlett Amy Light
     

 

Top