Menu
Home Page
Welcome to Leesland C of E Federation *** Leesland Infant School celebrates 125 years - 1894-2019

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our schools

 

School Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Claire Wilson

Associate Headteacher - Juniors - Anne Wake

Associate Headteacher - Infants - Ros Wigley

Assistant Headteacher - Juniors - Amanda McGarvey

Assistant Headteacher - Infants - Annie Rendall

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (including SENCo) - Kate Bolton

                  
Federated Admin Staff

Business Manager - Kate Hedges

Finance Manager - Jendra Maynard

 

  Infant School Junior School
Admin Staff Admin Officer - Sally Brown Admin Officer - Helen Barfield
  Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker) - Deborah Birch Admin Assistants - Brigitte Varlow
     
Teachers FS/KS1 KS2
  FS Lisa Gilbert Y3 David Stunt
  FS Karina Hancock Y3 Ann-Marie Werren
  FS Annie Rendall / Laura Street Y3  Marie Stuart
  Y1 Louise Walker/Audra Duffy Y4 Leanne Bell
 
Y1 Sarah Jeffs  
Y4 Stacey Wilson/Gemma Pratt
  Y1 Rachel Dow Y4 JJ Titterington
  Y2 Jenny Cox Y5 Matt Coppins
  Y2 Jen Gower/ Caroline Pleshette Y5 Kelly Johnson/Dilys Fry
 

Y2 Tracey Gammans

Y5 Lewis Brunt
  Hannah Green Y6 Mandy McGarvey/Gemma Pratt
    Y6 Richard Haydon-Jones
    Y6 Keeley Quinn
 

 

Vicky Newton (Maternity leave)

    PPA Amy Sackman
    PPA James Shearsmith
     

Speech & Language

Therapist

Liz Colthart Liz Colthart
Teaching Assistants FS/KS1 KS2
  Alison Allen Isabel Rankin
  Sarah Warrington Martika Jasper 
  Sheran Jones Ruth Venables
  Marcella Rimmer (Maternity leave) Kate Currie
  Lisa Watson Jacqui Barrett
  Yvonne Duke Lindsey Collins
  Natalie Davies Becky Cooper
  Rachel Lynas Jacqui Hendrick  (HLTA)
  Sue Howell Georgina Curd
  Noleen Symington Nikki  Smith
  Sarah Lyons Ashleigh Axelsen
  Sarah Lodge  
  Cherrie Milne (Maternity cover)  
     
Other Staff FS/KS1 KS2
ICT Technician Sally George Sally George
PALS  

Toni Grundy

David Smillie

Anne Morgan

Debbie Hobbs

Jillian Flanagan

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Sandie Endall

Anne Morgan

Librarian Rebecca Bradley-Turner Kate Currie
     

Lunchtime Supervisory

Assistants

FS/KS1 KS2
  Sue Gore Amy Webster
  Beverly Wild Charlotte Farmer
  Christine King Christine Cleary
  Laura Elliott Emma Jones
  Rebecca Bradley-Turner Claire Jackson
  Michelle Wood Amy Sherwood
  Cherrie Milne Cheryl Whymark
  Paula James Debbie Hobbs
  Claire Houghton Laura Jenkins
     
     

Site Staff

 

KS1

KS2

Site Manager Marc Long Marc Long
Caretaker Huw Griffin Huw Griffin / Martin Balhatchet
     
Cleaners Janet Tew Karen Hughes
  Beverly Wild Yvette Crozier
    Tina Dine
     
     
     

Kitchen Staff

employed by HC3S

Sue Smale (Supervisor) Kay Hyde (Supervisor)
    Caroline Thorpe
  Ruth Bartlett Amy Light
     

 

Top