Menu
Home Page
Tours for September 2022 YR and Y3 starters are now available - please phone to book in. Come and see our schools.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our schools

 

School Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Claire Wilson

Head of School - Juniors - Rebecca Livings

Head of School - Infants - Ros Wigley

Assistant Headteacher - Juniors - Amanda McGarvey

Assistant Headteacher - Infants - Annie Rendall

 

                  
Federated Admin Staff

Business Manager - Kate Hedges

Finance Manager - Jendra Maynard

 

 Infant SchoolJunior School
Admin StaffAdmin Officer - Sally BrownAdmin Officer - Helen Barfield
 Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker)  -Deborah BirchAdmin Officer - (Family Support Worker) -Tina Long
  Admin Assistants - Brigitte Varlow
   
TeachersFS/KS1KS2
 FS Annie Rendall / Caroline PleshetteY3  Gemma Pratt
 FS Sarah Jeffs / Hannah GreenY3  Ann-Marie Werren
 FS/Y1  Laura Street / Hannah GreenY3  Tracey Gammans/Vicky Newton
 Y1 Louise WalkerY3   Kelly Johnson  (Maternity leave)
 Y1 Lisa GilbertY4   Gregg Riley
 Y2 Jenny CoxY4   JJ Titterington
 Y2 Rachel DowY4   Bethany James
 Y2 Jen Gower/ Caroline PleshetteY5   Lewis Brunt
  Y5   Leanne Bell
  Y5   Richard Haydon-Jones
  Y6   Keeley Quinn
  Y6   Marie Stuart
  Y6   Mandy McGarvey/Dilys Fry
  PPA Amy Sackman / Rubaina Mulla
  Forest Schools James Shearsmith
   

School Counsellor

Babs Taylor

Babs Taylor

 

Teaching AssistantsFS/KS1KS2
 Alison AllenNoleen Symington
 Cherrie Milne (Maternity leave)Chloe Driscoll
 Sheran JonesAretha Green
 Marcella Rimmer  (Maternity leave)Kate Currie
 Lisa WatsonJacqui Barrett
 Yvonne DukeLindsey Collins
 Natalie DaviesBecky Cooper
 Rachel LynasJacqui Hendrick  (HLTA/SEN)
 Sue HowellGeorgina Curd
 Marney WinderLaura Jenkins
 Noeleen PladdysLinda Thomson
 Cassandra Todd 
 

Sarah Warrington

 
 Staci Harrison 
 Vicky Hopgood 
 Natasha Sperring 
   
Other StaffFS/KS1KS2
ICT Technician Sally GeorgeSally George
   
PALS 

David Smillie

Abbey Reid

Debbie Hobbs

Emma Haw

 

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Sandie Endall

 

Librarian Rebecca Bradley-TurnerKate Currie
   

Lunchtime Supervisory

Assistants

FS/KS1KS2
 Sue GoreLeanne Hebberd
 Beverly Wild

Lauren Hogan

 Christine KingNatasha Farmery
 Laura ElliottClare Micalleff
 Rebecca Bradley-TurnerMichelle Tiebel
 Michelle WoodVicky Mullings
 Rachael VellaCheryl Whymark
 Paula JamesDebbie Hobbs
 Robyn McGookinLaura Jenkins
  Joanne Croucher
  Carley Medcalf
  Emily Hall
   
   

Site Staff

 

KS1

KS2

Site ManagerHuw GriffinHuw Griffin
CaretakerPatrick VinallPatrick Vinall
   
   
CleanersJanet TewKaren Hughes
 Beverly WildYvette Crozier
 Katie WarstoneAmy Webster
   
   
   

Kitchen Staff

employed by HC3S

Sue Smale (Supervisor)Kay Hyde (Supervisor)
 Katie SandersCaroline Thorpe
 Ruth BartlettAmy Light
   

 

 

Top