Menu
Home Page
We are really pleased to welcome all our pupils and families back to school for the Autumn Term 2020.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our schools

 

School Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Claire Wilson

Associate Headteacher - Juniors - Anne Wake

Associate Headteacher - Infants - Ros Wigley

Assistant Headteacher - Juniors - Amanda McGarvey

Assistant Headteacher - Infants - Annie Rendall

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (including SENCo) - Kate Bolton (on secondment)

                  
Federated Admin Staff

Business Manager - Kate Hedges

Finance Manager - Jendra Maynard

 

  Infant School Junior School
Admin Staff Admin Officer - Sally Brown Admin Officer - Helen Barfield
  Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker)  -Deborah Birch Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker) -Tina Long
    Admin Assistants - Brigitte Varlow
     
Teachers FS/KS1 KS2
  FS Annie Rendall / Caroline Pleshette Y3  Gemma Pratt
  FS Sarah Jeffs / Hannah Green Y3  Ann-Marie Werren
  FS/Y1  Laura Street / Hannah Green Y3  Tracey Gammans
  Y1 Louise Walker Y3   Kelly Johnson
 
Y1 Lisa Gilbert  
Y4  Gregg Riley
  Y2 Jenny Cox Y4  JJ Titterington
  Y2 Rachel Dow Y4  Marie Stuart
  Y2 Jen Gower/ Caroline Pleshette Y4  Bethany James
 

 

Y5 Lewis Brunt
    Y5  Leanne Bell
    Y5 Richard Haydon-Jones
    Y5  Dilys Fry
 

 

Y6  Mandy McGarvey

    Y6  Syeda Ahmed
    Y6  Keeley Quinn
    Y6  Vicky Newton
    PPA Amy Sackman
    Forest Schools James Shearsmith
     

Speech & Language

Therapist

Liz Colthart Liz Colthart
Teaching Assistants FS/KS1 KS2
  Alison Allen Isabel Rankin
  Cherrie Milne Chloe Driscoll
  Sheran Jones Ruth Venables
  Marcella Rimmer Kate Currie
  Lisa Watson Jacqui Barrett
  Yvonne Duke Lindsey Collins
  Natalie Davies Becky Cooper
  Rachel Lynas Jacqui Hendrick  (HLTA/SEN)
  Sue Howell Georgina Curd
  Noleen Symington Nikki  Smith
  Jade Wilson Ashleigh Axelsen
  Cassandra Todd  
     
     
Other Staff FS/KS1 KS2
ICT Technician Sally George Sally George
     
PALS  

David Smillie

Claire Barbour

Debbie Hobbs

Jillian Flanagan

 

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Sandie Endall

 

Librarian Rebecca Bradley-Turner Kate Currie
     

Lunchtime Supervisory

Assistants

FS/KS1 KS2
  Sue Gore Leanne Hebberd
  Beverly Wild Charlotte Farmer
  Christine King Gemma Andrews
  Laura Elliott Clare Micalleff
  Rebecca Bradley-Turner Michelle Tiebel
  Michelle Wood Amy Sherwood
  Rachael Vella Cheryl Whymark
  Paula James Debbie Hobbs
  Robyn McGookin Laura Jenkins
     
     

Site Staff

 

KS1

KS2

Site Manager Huw Griffin Huw Griffin
Caretaker Patrick Vinall Martin Balhatchet
     
Cleaners Janet Tew Karen Hughes
  Beverly Wild Yvette Crozier
  Katie Warstone Katie Sanders
     
     
     

Kitchen Staff

employed by HC3S

Sue Smale (Supervisor) Kay Hyde (Supervisor)
    Caroline Thorpe
  Ruth Bartlett Amy Light
     

 

Top