Scroll to content
Leesland C of E (Controlled) Federation home page

Leesland

C of E Federation

Love, Grace, Respect

Meet Our Staff

Come and meet the staff at our schools

 

School Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Claire Wilson

Head of School - Juniors - Rebecca Livings

Head of School - Infants - Ros Wigley

Assistant Headteacher - Juniors - Amanda McGarvey

Assistant Headteacher - Infants - Annie Rendall

 

                  
Federated Admin Staff

Business Manager - Kate Hedges

Finance Manager - Jendra Maynard

 

 Infant SchoolJunior School
Admin StaffAdmin Officer - Sally BrownSenior Admin Assistants - Kathy Adams,     Michelle Rourke
 Admin Officer - (Family Support Worker)  -Deborah BirchAdmin Officer - (Family Support Worker) -Tina Long
   
TeachersFS/KS1KS2
 FS Annie Rendall / Caroline PleshetteY3  Gemma Pratt
 FS Sarah Jeffs / Hannah GreenY3  Ann-Marie Werren
 FS/Y1  Laura Street / Hannah GreenY3  Tracey Gammans
 Y1 Louise WalkerY3   Stacey Wilson
 Y1 Lisa GilbertY4   Gregg Riley
 Y2 Jenny CoxY4   JJ Titterington
 Y2 Rachel DowY4   Bethany James
 Y2 Jen Gower/ Caroline PleshetteY5   Vicky Newton/Kelly Johnson
  Y5   Leanne Bell
  Y5   Richard Haydon-Jones
  Y6   Keeley Quinn
  Y6   Marie Stuart
  Y6   Mandy McGarvey/Dilys Fry
  PPA Amy Sackman / Rubaina Mulla 
  Forest Schools James Shearsmith
   

School Counsellor

Babs Taylor

 

Babs Taylor

 

Teaching AssistantsFS/KS1KS2
 Alison AllenNoleen Symington
 Cherrie Milne (Maternity leave)Syeda Ahmed
 Sheran JonesLaura Jenkins
 Marcella Rimmer  (Maternity leave)Kate Currie
 Lisa WatsonJacqui Barrett
 Yvonne DukeLindsey Collins
 Natalie DaviesBecky Cooper
 Rachel LynasJacqui Hendrick  (HLTA/SEN)
 Su HowellJemma Coombe
 Natasha SperringClare Micallef
 Noeleen Pladdys 
 Cassandra Todd 
 

Sarah Warrington

 
 Staci Harrison 
 Vicky Hopgood 
   
   
Other StaffFS/KS1KS2
ICT Technician Sally GeorgeSally George
   
PALS 

David Smillie

Emma Haw

Debbie Hobbs

 

 

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Sandie Endall

 

Librarian Rebecca Bradley-TurnerKate Currie
   

Lunchtime Supervisory

Assistants

FS/KS1KS2
 Sue GoreLeanne Hebberd
 Beverly Wild

Lauren Hogan

 Christine KingNatasha Farmery
 Laura ElliottClare Micallef
 Rebecca Bradley-TurnerMichelle Tiebel
 Michelle WoodVicky Mullings
 Robyn McGookinCheryl Whymark
 Paula JamesDebbie Hobbs
  Laura Jenkins
  Joanne Croucher
  Carly Medcalf
  Emily Hall
   
   

Site Staff

 

KS1

KS2

Site ManagerHuw GriffinHuw Griffin
CaretakerPatrick VinallPatrick Vinall
Pool Caretaker Paul Murray
   
CleanersJanet TewKaren Hughes
 Beverly WildYvette Crozier
 Katie SandersLaura Elliott
   
   
   

Kitchen Staff

employed by HC3S

Sue Smale (Supervisor)Kay Hyde (Supervisor)
  Caroline Thorpe
  Amy Light